PLAYING SQUAD 2010 PLAYING SQUAD

UPDATED RESULTS - GAMES RECORDS | 2010 LEAGUE GOAL KICKERS | 2010 RESERVES GOAL KICKERS

 

PLAYER NAME         
NICKNAME  
AGE PREVIOUS LEAGUE & CLUBATION   
OCCUPATION                          
GAMES PLAYED YRS AT FALCONS
Nathaniel Ihanimo Westy 30 Wesley Curtin Tigers - WAAFL Graphic Designer/Illustrator 46 3
Michael Formanzyck  Juice  25  Falcons from Juniors  Mechanical Contractor 85   6
Laurie Bellotti Rhinestone   34    Superintendent Rio Tinto 68   7
Cameron Ling  Lingy  26    Builder  31  2
 Victor Bellotti  VB  27    Dept Sport & Rec Officer  16  2
 Morgan Blake  Moogs  26  Falcons from Juniors  Trades Assistant  76  6
 Ben Brierley    22    Mechanical Tradesman  43  3
Dan Head            
 Brenton Cartledge  Booza  24 Falcons from Juniors  Electrical Tradesman  67  7
Dayne  Corps    24  Falcons from Juniors  Earthmoving Contractor  95  8
 Beau Corps   31  Falcons from Juniors  Civil Engineer  42  5
 Tristan Crane    22  Falcons from Juniors    11  2
 Clint Crudelli  Crudda        44  3
 David Drummond  Drummo  21  Falcons from Juniors  Mechanical Tradesman  45  4
 Ian Drummond  Drummo  21  Falcons from Juniors  Mechanical Tradesman  39  4
 Brett Capolicchio  Cappa  33  Rockingham Rams  Scaff    
 Corey Fitzroy    23  Falcons from Juniors    24  4
 Buddy Fogarty    22  Falcons from Juniors  Builder  54  4
 Steve Freeman    30+  Falcons 3 decades  Chef  10  3
 Josh Giles    26  Falcons from Juniors  Train Driver  87  7
 Ashley Gill    19  Falcons from Juniors  Apprentice  14  1
 Chris Gillespie  Dolf  27  Falcons    47  4
 Chris Gray    22  Falcons from Juniors  Apprentice  45  4
 Steve Grygory    25  Falcons from Juniors  Train Driver  21  2
 Cody Hancock    26  Margaret River Hawks    10  1
 Max Heeley  Maxy  26    Refrigeration Mechanic  26  2
 Rhys James RJ   18  Falcons from Juniors  Apprentice  1  1
 Michael James MJ   22  Falcons from Juniors  Builder   42  4
 Cameron Jones    23  Falcons from Juniors  Electrician  48  5
 Daniel Kimberley    22      4  1
 Matt Langford  Sheepy  24  Falcons from Juniors  Electrician  56  4
 Courtney Layton  Courts  20  Moora  Apprentice  11  1
 Jamie Lee    24    Builder  28  2
 Michael Martyn    20  Falcons from Juniors  Apprentice  32  3
 Todd McClaren  Toddy  22  Falcons from Juniors  Builder  47  4
 Brett McCormack  Macca  26  Falcons from Juniors  Mechanical Tradesman  117  8
 Craig McGlinn    25  Falcons from Juniors  Refrigeration Contractor  12  3
 Kane McKay  Noodles  21  Falcons from Juniors  Apprentice  37  3
 Callum Millar    26      11  1
 Ash Milligan    29  Victoria/Falcons    43  3
 Mark Mott  Motty  25  Falcons from Juniors  Electrician  75  7
 Warren Muir  Wazza  26      7  1
 Cam Nowotny    20  Kats / Falcons    14  1
 Craig O'Brien    20  Falcons from Juniors    37  3
 Dean O'Brien  Deano  26  Falcons    73  5
 Lyson Phantawee    22  Falcons from Juniors    46  4
 Shaun Patterson    28      14  2
 Brad Ryan  Bubba  28  Falcons from Juniors    126  12
 Seamus Ryan    26  Broome    8  1
 Brenton Smythe  Brenno  23  Falcons from Juniors  Mechanical Tradesman  58  5
 Josh Stanley  Pongo  24  Falcons from Juniors  Mechanical Tradesman  103  7
 Trent Stanley  Snow  23  Falcons from Juniors  Mechanical Tradesman  58  5
 Shaun Sullivan  Sully  23  Falcons from Juniors  TA  87  6
 Aaron Wheeler    21  East Perth    15  1
 Jai Wheeler    21      17  2
 Ben Brady    22  Falcons from Juniors  Plumber  73  5
 Cody Berthelson    18  Falcons from Juniors      
 Daniel Berthelson    20  Falcons from Juniors      
 Kyle Burmester            
 Cory Hart    22        
Kael Neill    18  Falcons from Juniors  Apprentice Mechanic    
Michael Casello            
 Rodney Marshall      Derby Tigers      
 Rory McDonald   18  Falcons from Juniors      
 Jadd Vidler          18  2
 Gavin Jacks    24  Bullsbrook Saints  Teacher    
 Mazlan Hamiril  Maza  27  Saint Norbets      
 Russell Chitty    30 +  Rockingham      
Bien Van Le Les 25 Ocean Reef      
Dayle Cook            
Richard Egan   24 Goomalling      
James Anthony            
Gareth Moncrieff            
Paul Steward   28 Willetton Ametuers      
Garth Ranger   25   Swans      
Khan Atkinson   29 Coolbellup Cats   Painter Mono's    
Victor Iloski   23        
Les Heckingbottom   42 Karratha Fakcons Signswest Business Owner    
Brett Davy   23 Karratha Falcons Apprentice    
Brendon Brisbane   22 Southern River Falcons      
Gary Ridley   31 Karratha Falcons Woodside Electrical Tech    
Blair Richard   20 Kalbarri      
Shannon Brown   24 New to AFL from Rugby      
Brandon Hicks   18 Falcons from Juniors      
Ben Walsh   28 Peel      
Bryce Acreman   22 Keilor Football Club Vic      
Matt  Panuccio   23        
Adrian Third   35 Queensland Dampier Salt    
Joel Harris   23 Esperance      
Bart Dimer   30 Canning Vic Park Sth Perth      
Layton Cooper            
Craig Cuthbert            
Luke Dicera            
Kian Doyle            
Buddy Fogarty            
Dan Formancyzk            
Dan Fuller            
James Gilbert            
Ash Gill            
Chris Gillespie            
Ash Hamilton            
Max Heeley            
Jason Howard            
Ant Johnstone            
Cam Jones            
Dale Jones            
Lawson Kickett            
Jamie Lee            
Michael Martyn            
Matt Nowotny            
Matt Panaccio            
Craig Sargeant            
Bruce Schokker            
Ben Sturzaker            
Glen Summers            
Greg Townsend            
James Unwin            

 

 >

 


Designed by Westytoons!.